2018-2019 PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS

The schools listed below participated in the Zone playdowns this past season. Page will be updated in October as new registrations come in for the 2019-2020 season.

ZONE 1 ZONE 2 ZONE 3 ZONE 4
Region 1 BOYS

North Dundas District High School
Vankleek Hill Collegiate Institute
Gananoque Secondary School
Perth & District Secondary School


Glebe Collegiate Institute


Carleton Place High School
Notre-Dame Catholic High School
Fellowes High School
Franco Ouest High School
All Saints Catholic High School

Loyalist Collegiate & Vocational School
Napanee District Secondary School
East Northumberland Secondary School

Region 1 GIRLS

North Dundas District High School -- Team A
North Dundas District High School -- Team B
Gananoque Secondary School
St. John Catholic High School


Osgoode Township High School


Carleton Place High School


East Northumberland Secondary School


ZONE 5 ZONE 6 ZONE 7 ZONE 8
Region 2 BOYS

Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Fenelon Falls High School





York Mills Collegiate Institute


Bishop Allen Academy -- Team A
Bishop Allen Academy -- Team B
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Secondary School
Michael Power - St. Joseph High School

Region 2 GIRLS

Haliburton Highlands Secondary School
Fenelon Falls High School





Loretto Abbey Catholic School



Bishop Allen Academy
Etobicoke Collegiate Institute
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Secondary School
Michael Power -- St. Joseph High School


ZONE 9 ZONE 10 ZONE 11 ZONE 12
Region 3 BOYS

Center Dufferin District High School
King City Secondary School
Orangeville District Secondary School
St. Marguerite d'Youville Catholic Secondary School


Bracebridge & Muskoka Lakes Secondary School
Parry Sound High School
Georgian Bay District High School
Patrick Fogarty Catholic Secondary School
Bradford District High School
Nantyr Shores Secondary School


St. Mary's High School


Guelph Collegiate Vocational Institute
Grand River Collegiate Institute
Centre Wellington DHS -- Team A
Centre Wellington DHS -- Team B
Centennial Collegiate Vocational Institute
Kitchener-Waterloo Collegiate Institute & VS

Region 3 GIRLS

Center Dufferin District High School
St. Marguerite d'Youville Catholic Secondary School


St. Theresa High School
Eastview Secondary School
Georgian Bay District High School
Holy Trinity High School
Parry Sound High School


Saugeen District High School


Centennial Collegiate Vocational Institute -- Team A
Centennial Collegiate Vocational Institute -- Team B
Cameron Heights Collegiate Institute
Guelph Collegiate Vocational Institute
Waterloo Collegiate Insitute
Kitchener-Waterloo Collegiate Institute & VS


ZONE 13 ZONE 14 ZONE 15 ZONE 16
Region 4 BOYS

Westmount Secondary School
Westlane Secondary School
A.N. Myer Secondary School
E.L. Crossley Secondary School
Jean Vanier Ecole Secondaire Catholique
Grimsby Secondary School
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School
Eden High School


Medway High School
South Huron District High School


Assumption College

Assumption College School
Chatham Kent Secondary School
John McGregor Secondary School
Leamington District Secondary School -- Team A
Leamington District Secondary School -- Team B
Sarnia Northern Collegiate Institute & VS
Ursuline College School

Region 4 GIRLS

Westmount Secondary School
A.N. Myer Secondary School
Westlane Secondary School
Grimsby Secondary School -- Team A
Grimsby Secondary School -- Team B
E.L. Crossley Secondary School -- Team A
E.L. Crossley Secondary School -- Team B


South Huron District High School


Assumption College

Chatham-Kent Secondary School
Ridgetown District High School
Ursuline College School
Sarnia Northern Collegiate Institute & VS